turkey student visa by iieconline.com

Nowadays most of the Pakistani students are getting interest in abroad studying and the scope of this things has reached to the mark, but if someone is not native of Turkey so he/she must formerly apply for visa in order to reach there. There are several rules and regulation which one have to follow in order to apply for visa from Pakistan and continue the study there.

How to apply:
• Firstly students are allowed to enroll themselves in respective universities or in their college by filling the form and sending the form to the respective university. International immigration and Education Consultants can find the appropriate and affordable universities or college for you as per your requirement.
• After the successful submission of Application the university will send the offer letter to the respective student.
• Some sort of documents which are required for the submission purpose are listed below.
• previous highest educational degree.
• Language course if required it depends on the type of a course in which student is going to enroll.
• Admission fee for the course as needed by the college or university.
• After getting yourself enrolled in your chosen university/college you must have to rush to the Turkish consulate located in your country for the grant of student visa. Visa form can be acquired from the consulate after showing the original passport and original documents along with 2 photocopies of each.
Documents Required:
• Students need to attach the approval letter which they have got from university or respective college and they have to submit some other documents if they are applying for student visa. Here is the list of those documents.
• Students must possess a bank account from his/her own name and have foreign account like euro, dollar etc. if anyone having the new bank account is also accepted.
• Medical certificate is mandatory from any government hospital.
• Police clearance certificate is required.
• Sponsor letter is mandatory to be attached.
• Admission letter from institute must be attached.
• Passport copy should have validity of 90 days.
• Bank statement is also necessary to be attached.
• Two passport size pictures.

Visa Processing Time:
The processing of visa takes 4-8 weeks.

International Immigration & Education Consultants (iieconline.com) Service:

We will be happy to help you out in the preparation of the Application Package that include all the important and necessary documents. we have the history of successful Canadian visit visa cases. we provide transparent and affordable consultancy services and unlike other consultancy services we also provide consultancy services to our prestige clients even after the visa issuance. Please click here for more Details and Free Assessment.
For quick enquiry’s/question’s please send us email at contact@iieconline.com and we will be happy to answer.